Boys D2 Tourney Log

2016 McDONALD'S TEXAS INVITATIONAL
BOYS POOL PLAY RESULTS / BRACKET SCHEDULE
DIVISION 2 
All games Thursday, Nov. 17
MEMORIAL HS POOL   
Mansfield Summit 53, Pasadena Memorial 51   
Ridge Point 64, Pasadena Memorial 62   
Mansfield Summit 67, Ridge Point 62
GOLD BRACKET: Mansfield Summit
SILVER BRACKET: Ridge Point    ​
BRONZE BRACKET: Pasadena Memorial


DOBIE HS POOL
Dobie 85, McKinney 75
Dobie 84, Crosby 42
McKinney 72, Crosby 42    
GOLD BRACKET: Dobie
SILVER BRACKET: McKinney    
BRONZE BRACKET: Crosby


SOUTH HOUSTON HS POOL  
Langham Creek 77, South Houston 53    
South Houston 71, Rockwall 65 OT
Rockwall 61, Langham Creek 45    
GOLD BRACKET: Rockwall
SILVER BRACKET: Langham Creek    
BRONZE BRACKET: South Houston


SAM RAYBURN HS POOL   
Manvel 68, Rayburn 42  
Angleton 74, Rayburn 52
Manvel 62, Angleton 57
GOLD BRACKET: Manvel
SILVER BRACKET: Angleton    
BRONZE BRACKET: Rayburn


PASADENA HS POOL   
Fort Bend Austin 46, Pasadena 45
Pasadena 60, Clear Falls 45
Fort Bend Austin 88,  Clear Falls 35     
GOLD BRACKET: Fort Bend Austin
SILVER BRACKET: Pasadena    
BRONZE BRACKET: Clear Falls


DEER PARK NORTH HS POOL   
Katy Taylor 46, Deer Park 43
Deer Park 71,  Grapevine 63 
Grapevine 56, Katy Taylor 38 
GOLD BRACKET: Grapevine
SILVER BRACKET: Deer Park    
BRONZE BRACKET: Katy Taylor


BEVERLY HILLS INTERMEDIATE POOL 1   
Humble 49, La Porte 36   
La Porte 54, Dallas Hillcrest 43
Humble 70, Dallas Hillcrest 33
GOLD BRACKET: Humble
SILVER BRACKET: La Porte    
BRONZE BRACKET: Dallas Hillcrest
BEVERLY HILLS INTERMEDIATE POOL 2   
Barbers Hill 44, C.E. King 41  
Lewisville Hebron 65, Barbers Hill 52
Lewisville Hebron 46, C.E. King 37
GOLD BRACKET: Lewisville Hebron
SILVER BRACKET: Barbers Hill    
BRONZE BRACKET: C.E. King


BRACKET PLAY 
GOLD 
FRIDAY'S GAMES
Quarter-finals
FB Austin 64, Manvel 52   
Lewisville Hebron 64, Rockwall 55
Humble 43, Grapevine 42
Dobie 71, ​Mansfield Summit 64
Semifinals
Lewisville Hebron 66, FB Austin 61
Humble 71, Dobie 53 
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Lewisville Hebron 62, Humble 44
Third place
Dobie 65, FB Austin 59  

CONSOLATION

Consolation semifinals
Manvel 51, Rockwall 38   
Grapevine 64, Mansfield Summit 54 
Consolation final
Manvel 35, Grapevine 34
Consolation third place
Rockwall 68, Mansfield Summit 52


SILVER
FRIDAY'S GAMES 
Quarter-finals

Deer Park 60, Angleton 49   
Langham Creek 48, Pasadena 39   
La Porte 48, McKinney 45 
Ridge Point 56, Barbers Hill 45  

Semifinals
Langham Creek 53, Deer Park 48    La Porte 63, Ridge Point 56 
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Langham Creek 60, La Porte 48 

Third place
Deer Park 63, Ridge Point 62 
CONSOLATION
Consolation semifinals
Angleton 57, 
Pasadena 48
McKinney 66, Barbers Hill 62 
Consolation final
McKinney 72, Angleton 54 
Consolation third place
Pasadena 61, Barbers Hill 59


BRONZE
FRIDAY'S GAMES 
Quarter-finals
C.E. King 66, Sam Rayburn 47   
Pasadena Memorial 44, Katy Taylor 37
Clear Falls 40, Dallas Hillcrest 34
South Houston 60, Crosby 41   

Semifinals
Pasadena Memorial 47, C.E. King 44 
South Houston 64, Clear Falls 58 
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Pasadena Memorial 57, South Houston 50 
Third place
C.E. King 72, Clear Falls 69 OT
CONSOLATION
Consolation semifinals
Katy Taylor 44, Sam 
Rayburn 37   
Crosby 43, Dallas Hillcrest 30

Consolation final
Katy Taylor 49, Crosby 36
Consolation third place
Sam Rayburn 51, Dallas Hillcrest 36

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.