Girls D2 Tourney Log

2016 McDONALD'S TEXAS INVITATIONAL
GIRLS POOL PLAY RESULTS / BRACKET SCHEDULE
DIVISION 2 
All games Thursday, Nov. 17 (or Friday, Nov. 18, if noted)

POOL 1
   
South Houston 38, Pasadena Memorial 37   
Cy-Creek 46, San Antonio Madison 33      
San Antonio Madison 60, Pasadena Memorial 38
Cy-Creek 50, South Houston 24
FRIDAY: Cy-Creek 54, Pasadena Memorial 17
FRIDAY: San Antonio Madison 49, South Houston 30
GOLD BRACKET: Cy-Creek
SILVER BRACKET: San Antonio Madison    
BRONZE BRACKET: South Houston
CONSOLATION BRACKET: Pasadena Memorial

POOL 2   
College Park 41, Dobie 38   
Mansfield Lake Ridge 43, Corpus Christi Memorial 22  
Dobie 38, Mansfield Lake Ridge 35
College Park 56, Corpus Christi Memorial 47 
FRIDAY: Dobie 38, Corpus Christi Memorial 30
FRIDAY: College Park 59, Mansfield Lake Ridge 48 
GOLD BRACKET: College Park
SILVER BRACKET: Dobie    
BRONZE BRACKET: Mansfield Lake Ridge
CONSOLATION BRACKET: Corpus Christi Memorial

POOL 3   
San Antonio Jay 37, El Paso Eastwood 35   
The Woodlands 66, Pasadena 32   
San Antonio Jay 46, Pasadena 24
El Paso Eastwood 42, The Woodlands 41
FRIDAY: El Paso Eastwood 61, Pasadena 20
FRIDAY: San Antonio Jay 46, The Woodlands 38
GOLD BRACKET: San Antonio Jay
SILVER BRACKET: El Paso Eastwood    
BRONZE BRACKET: The Woodlands
CONSOLATION BRACKET: Pasadena

POOL 4   
North Crowley 54, Sam Rayburn, 28     
Deer Park 45, St. Pius X 5
Deer Park 55, Sam Rayburn 27
North Crowley 52, St. Pius X 21
FRIDAY: Sam Rayburn 36, St. Pius X 19 
FRIDAY: North Crowley 49, Deer Park 36     
GOLD BRACKET: North Crowley   
SILVER BRACKET:  Deer Park
BRONZE BRACKET: Sam Rayburn
CONSOLATION BRACKET: St. Pius X

BRACKET PLAY
SATURDAY'S GAMES 
GOLD 
Semifinals
SA Jay 47, College Park 44 
North Crowley 56, Cy-Creek 41 
Championship
North Crowley 52, SA Jay 32 
Third place
College Park 47, Cy-Creek 37


SILVER
Semifinals
SA Madison 49,  Dobie 32
El Paso Eastwood 41, Deer Park 38 

Championship
El Paso Eastwood 39, SA Madison 38  


BRONZE
Semifinals
Lake Ridge 54, South Houston 51 
The Woodlands 57,  Sam Rayburn 37

Championship
The Woodlands 44, Lake Ridge 23 

CONSOLATION
Semifinals
CC Memorial 48, Pasadena Memorial 39
St. Pius X 37, Pasadena 35 OT

Championship

CC Memorial 50, St. Pius X 27

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.