Boys

2017 Boys Teams


allen
ALLEN  Eagles
Allen ISD
Coach: Jeff McCullough

District: 6-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


angleton

ANGLETON  Wildcats
Angleton ISD
Coach: David Koonsen

District: 27-5A
Team link: Maxpreps.com

atas
ATASCOCITA  Eagles
Humble ISD
Coach: David Martinez

District: 21-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com

Sterling Rangers
BAYTOWN
STERLING
 Rangers
Goose Creek ISD
Coach: Greg Smith

District: 21-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com

king
C.E. KING   Panthers
Sheldon ISD
Coach: Laurence Muhammad
District: 21-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


Chavez Lobos
CHAVEZ  Lobos
Houston ISD
Coach: Kevin Pullum
District: 18-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com



cinco logo

CINCO RANCH  Cougars
Katy ISD
Coach: Neil King
District: 19-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


brook logo

LEAGUE CITY
CLEAR BROOK

 Wolverines
Clear Creek ISD
Coach: Christian Thompson
District: 24-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com

falls
LEAGUE CITY
CLEAR FALLS
 Knights
Clear Creek ISD
Coach: Clif Lyles
District: 24-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


judson
CONVERSE
JUDSON 
 Rockets
Judson ISD
Coach: Victor Lopez
District: 27-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


crosby
CROSBY   Cougars
Crosby ISD
Coach: Edwin Egans
District: 21-5A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


LADY DEER
DEER PARK
 Deer
Deer Park ISD
Coach: Darren Chandler
District: 22-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com

gator
DICKINSON  Gators
Dickinson ISD
Coach: Jason Wilson
District: 24-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


dun
DUNCANVILLE   Panthers
Duncanville ISD
Coach: Corey Chism
District: 7-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


fb austin
FORT BEND
AUSTIN
Bulldogs
Fort Bend ISD
Coach: James Black
District: 20-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com

bush
FORT BEND
BUSH
 Broncos
Fort Bend ISD
Coach: Ronnie Courtney
District: 20-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com

elkins
FORT BEND
ELKINS

 Knights
Fort Bend ISD
Coach: Albert Thomas
District: 23-5A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


hightower
FORT BEND
HIGHTOWER
 Hurricanes
Fort Bend ISD
Coach: Stephen Woods
District: 20-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


marshall
FORT BEND
MARSHALL
 Buffs
Fort Bend ISD
Coach: Gary Nichols
District: 23-5A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


ridge
FORT BEND
RIDGE POINT
Panthers
Fort Bend ISD
Coach: Terreance Plowden
District: 20-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com



furr logo
HOUSTON
FURR
 Brahmans
Houston ISD
Coach: Rodney Lewis
District: 24-5A
Team link: Maxpreps.com

grapevine
GRAPEVINE  Mustangs
Grapevine-Colleyville ISD
Coach: Jeremy Mills
District: 8-5A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


westside
HOUSTON
WESTSIDE
 Wolves
Houston ISD
Coach: Deon Williams
District: 18-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


humble
HUMBLE  Wildcats
Humble ISD
Coach: Lair Crawford
District: 21-5A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


katy taylor
KATY
TAYLOR
 Mustangs
Katy ISD
Coach: Matthew Brayton
District: 19-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


tompkins
KATY
TOMPKINS
 Falcons
Katy ISD
Coach: Bobby Sanders
District: 19-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


falcon logo
KELLER
TIMBER CREEK

 Falcons
Keller ISD
Coach: Brad Mouser
District: 3-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com

kingwood
KINGWOOD  Mustangs
Humble ISD
Coach: Royce Huseman
District: 21-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


lancaster
LANCASTER  Tigers
Lancaster ISD
Coach: Ferrin Douglas
District: 10-5A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


langham creek
LANGHAM CREEK  Lobos
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Coach: Charles Ament
District: 17-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


la porte
LA PORTE  Bulldogs
La Porte ISD
Coach: Barry Gibson
District: 22-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


hebron
LEWISVILLE
HEBRON
 Hawks
Lewisville ISD
Coach: Mark Bishop
District: 5-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


summit
MANSFIELD
SUMMIT
 
 Jaguars
Mansfield ISD
Coach: Jason Mutterer
District: 10-5A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


manvel
MANVEL   Mavericks
Alvin ISD
Coach: Chris Wilson
District: 23-5A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


mckinney
McKINNEY  Lions
McKinney ISD
Coach: Wes Watson
District: 6-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


north crowley
NORTH CROWLEY   Panthers
Crowley ISD
Coach: Tommy Brakel
District: 4-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


pasa
PASADENA   Eagles
Pasadena ISD
Coach: Jon Pillow
District: 22-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com

horns
PASADENA
DOBIE
 Longhorns
Pasadena ISD
Coach: Kevin Cross
District: 22-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


mavs
PASADENA
 MEMORIAL
 Mavericks
Pasadena ISD
Coach: David Bosley
District: 22-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com

rayburn
PASADENA
RAYBURN
 Texans
Pasadena ISD
Coach: Ryan Campbell
District: 22-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


trojans
PASADENA
SOUTH HOUSTON
Trojans
Pasadena ISD
Coach: Patrick McCoy
District: 22-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com

oilers
PEARLAND   Oilers
Pearland ISD
Coach: Steve Buckelew
District: 23-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


dawson
PEARLAND
DAWSON 
 Eagles
Pearland ISD
Coach: Mike Barre
District: 23-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


plano east
PLANO EAST  Panthers
Plano ISD
Coach: Jeff Clarkson
District: 6-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


richardson
RICHARDSON  Eagles
Richardson ISD
Coach: Justin Reese
District: 9-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


pearce
RICHARDSON
PEARCE 
 Mustangs
Richardson ISD
Coach: Marc Johnson
District: 9-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com



sharyland logo

SHARYLAND  Rattlers
Sharyland ISD
Coach: David Keith
District: 31-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


westfield
SPRING
WESTFIELD
Mustangs
Spring ISD
Coach: Van Price
District: 16-6A
Team link: Maxpreps.com


 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.