All Tournament

2017 All-Tournament & MVP Selections

BOYS


C. J. Washington-Katy Tompkins-Most Valuable Player

Derrick Geddis—Ft. Bend Hightower

Nick Gazelas-Humble Atascocita

Questyn Luckey-converse Judson

Jaylen Walker-Allen

Jaylen Patterson-Richardson

Remy Minor-Ft. Bend Bush

Grant Sherfield-North Crowley

Nigheal Caesar-Ft. Bend Ridge Point

Joe Temple-Humble

Evan Cordones-Fr. bend Marshall

Abdula Alatishe-Houston Westside

Justin Humphries-Mansfield Summit

Jamal Beiniemy-Katy Tompkins

GIRLS


Hannah Gusters-Duncanville-Most Valuable Player

Zay Green-Duncanville

Desiree Lewis-Converse-Judson

Maddie Lusier-cy Creek

Tanea Sims-Clear FAlls

Jala Buster-cy Ranch

Khrisma Brown-North Crowley

Brook Biggott-Katy Seven Lakes

Daja Kelley-San Antonio Johnson

Victoria Anozie-Pasadena Dobie


2016 All-Tournament & MVP Selections

BOYS


MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
Jase Febres, Spring Westfield High School

ALL-TOURNAMENT 
Darius McNeill, Spring Westfield Cam Christon, Allen High School William Chavis, FB Bush Javen Hedgeman, Pearland Fabian White, Atascocita Quentin Grimes, College Park Miles McDougal, Duncanville Jordon Myers, N. Crowley Jonathon Reyes, SA Clark Karl Nicholas, Pearland Dawson Shelby Adams, Converse Judson David Azore, Clear Brook Kevin Dawson, Humble Preston Enloe, Lewisville Hebron

GIRLS


MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
Zay Green, Duncanville 
ALL-TOURNAMENT  
Aniya Thomas, Duncanville Dymond Gladney, Clear Springs DiDi Richards, Cy Ranch Chasity Patterson, North Shore Brooke Bigott, Seven Lakes Corthisa Elias, Clear Falls Salina Ali, SA John Jay Jurnee President, N. Crowley Jazmine Saucedo, El Paso Eastwood 


2015 All-Tournament & MVP Selections

BOYS


MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
Carsen Edwards, Atascocita
ALL-TOURNAMENT 
Fabian White, Atascocita
Deon Barrett, Lancaster
Jase Febres, Spring Westfield
Malcolm Epps, Spring DeKaney
Chris Parker, Plano East
Linton Acliese, Manvel
David Azore, Clear Brook
Isaiah Brown, Flower Mound
Jordon Myers, North Crowley
Alex Holcombe, FB Marshall
Alex Vilarino, McKinney
Curtis Hollis, Mansfield Summit
Brandon Averette, Richardson
Mitchell Clouse, Kingwood
Alex Hobbs, La Porte

GIRLS


MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
Ciera Johnson, Duncanville  
ALL-TOURNAMENT  
Zarielle Green, Duncanville
Chasity Patterson, North Shore
Megan Valdez-Crader, San Antonio Brennan
Ashlynn Dunbar, Clear Falls
Lexi Rich, San Antonio Madison
DiDi Richards, Cy Ranch
Nancy Mulkey, Cy Woods
Cierra Lane, Pearland
Ja’Carria Ferrell, North Crowley


2014 All-Tournament & MVP Selections

BOYS


MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
Brandon Loville, Atascocita
ALL-TOURNAMENT 
Carsen Edwards, Atascocita 
Leon Sneed, Desoto 
Dervyn Baines, Spring Dekaney 
Lovell Cabbil, Mansfield Summit 
Tyquon Jordan, Clear Creek 
Brendon Ganaway, Fort Bend Bush 
Brandon Joseph, Humble 
Connor Green, Flower Mound 
Olin Carter, Allen 
Jordan Lewis, Pearland Dawson 
Jeremy Smith, FB Marshall 
Torey Everett, Richardson Berkner 
Elijah Thomas, Lancaster 
Matt McQuaid, Duncanville

GIRLS


MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
Adriana Jackson, North Shore  
ALL-TOURNAMENT  
Chasity Patterson, North Shore  
Erica Ogwumike, Cypress Woods  
Brittany Leonard, San Antonio Jay  
Moriah Creswell, San Antonio Madison
Lashann Higgs, Cedar Ridge  
Megan Valdez, San Antonio Brennan  
Zarielle Green, Duncanville  
Victoria Salinas, Corpus Christi Ray  
Nia Jackson, Mansfield Summit

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.